2021 Show Calendar

Boston & District Canine Society

Friday 8th January

East of England Showground, Peterborough PE2 6XE

Cancelled

Judge ~

Manchester Dog Show Society

Thursday 14th January

Stafford County Showground, ST18 0BD

Cancelled

Judge ~ Mrs P Butler Holley

IRWS Club of GB Open Spring Show

Sunday 7th March

Steventon Village Hall, Oxford OX13 6RR

Schedule

Judge ~ Mrs J Eyeington

Crufts

Saturday 13th March

NEC Birmingham B41 1NT

Schedule

Judge ~ Mr C Bexon

WELKS

Sunday 25th April

Three Counties Showground, Malvern, WR13 6NW

Schedule

Judge ~ Mrs D Arrowsmith

The National Dog Show

Friday 7th May

Stafford County Showground, ST18 0DB

Schedule

Judge ~ Miss R McDonald

Scottish Kennel Club

Sunday 23rd April

Royal Highland Showground, Edinburgh EH28 8NF

Schedule

Judge ~ Mr B Limpus

Bath Canine Society

Sunday 30th May

Bannerdown Bath BA1 8EG

Schedule

Judge ~ Mr D Bell

Southern Counties Canine Society

Sunday 6th June

Newbury Showground, Thatcham. RG18 9QZ

Schedule

Judge ~ 

Three Counties Agricultural Society

Sunday 13th June

Three Counties Showground, Malvern. WR13 6NW

Border Union Agricultural Society

Saturday 19th June

Springwood Park, Kelso TD5 8LS

Schedule

Judge ~ Mrs J Byrne

Blackpool Canine Society

Saturday 26th June

Redwood Park, Inskip PR4 0UA

Schedule

Judge ~ Mrs Z Thorn Andrews

Windsor Dog Show Society

Thursday 1st July

Home Park, Windsor SL4 6HX

Schedule

Judge ~ Mr J Horswell

East of England Agricultural Society

Saturday 10th July

East of England Showground, Peterborough PE2 6XE

Schedule

Judge ~ Mr R Baron

IRWS Club of GB Championship Show

Sunday 18th July

Stoneleigh Park, Coventry CV8 2LZ

Schedule

Judge ~ Mrs S Humphries

Leeds City & District Canine Association

Saturday 24th July

Harewood LS17 9LG

Schedule

Judge ~ Mrs S Baron

National Gundog Association

Sunday 1st August

Three Counties Showground, Malvern WR13 6NW

Results

Judge ~ Miss V Jarvis

Paignton & District Fanciers Association

Saturday 7th August

Exeter EX5 1DJ

Schedule

Judge ~

Bournemouth Canine Association

Saturday 14th August

Wareham, Dorset BH16 6EU

Schedule

Judge ~ Mr J Morris

Welsh Kennel Club

Saturday 21st August

Royal Welsh Showground, Builth Wells LD2 3SY

Results

Judge ~ Mrs J Miller

Driffield Championship Dog Show

Friday 27th August

Wetherby LS22 5EJ

Schedule

Judge ~ 

City of Birmingham Canine Association

Sunday 5th September

Stoneleigh Park, Coventry CV8 2LZ

Schedule

Judge ~

Richmond Agricultural Society

Saturday 11th September

Guildford, GU3 2LZ

Schedule

Judge `z

Darlington Dog Show Society

Saturday 18th September

Rippon Racecourse, HG4 1UG

Schedule

Judge ~

Belfast Dog Show Society

Saturday 25th September

Lisburn BT27 5RF

Schedule

Judge ~

South Wales Kennel Association

Sunday 10th October

Builth Wells LD2 3SY

Gundog Society of Wales

Wednesday 13th October

Three Counties Showground, Malvern WR13 6NW

Schedule

Judge ~

Midland Counties Canine Society

Sunday 31st October

Stafford County Showground, ST18 0DB

Schedule

Judge ~ Mrs R Rose Hay

Setter & Pointer Club Show

Saturday 6th November

Stafford County Showground, ST18 0DB

Schedule

Judge ~

Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland

Saturday 13th November

 

Schedule

Judge ~ 

IRWS Club of GB Autumn Open Show

Sunday 21st November

Hasland Village Hall, Chesterfield S41 0AY

Schedule

Judge ~ Mrs J Ward

Ladies Kennel Association

Saturday 11th December

NEC Birmingham B40 1NT

Schedule

Judge ~ Mrs E Walker